Junior Singles

 

 

                 
   

Year

Junior Boys under 18

Junior Girls Under18

Cadet Boys Under15

Cadet Girls Under15

U13 Boys

U13 Girls

U11 Boys

U11 Girls

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

 

Callum Evans

Callum Evans

Conor Edwards

Conor Edwards

 

Kate Roberts

Kate Roberts

Charl Carey

Charl Carey

 

Cade Short

Cade Short

Jac Jenkins

Callum Evans

 

 

Beth Richards

Lydia John

Lydia John

Laura Edwards

 

Joseph Roberts

Joseph Roberts

Cade Short

Cade Short

 

Lara Hursey

Anna Hursey

Lydia John

Lydia John

 

 

Evan O’Connor

No Comp

Joseph Roberts

Joseph Roberts

 

 

No Comp

No Comp

Anna Hursey

Anna Hursey

2012

Conor Edwards

Megan Phillips

Chris Griffiths

Beth Roberts

Jac Jenkins

Charlotte Slye

Matthew Francis

Lydia John

2011

Conor Edwards

Charlotte Carey

Conor Edwards

Charlotte Carey

Jac Jenkins

Laura Jenkins

No Event

No Event

2010

Daniel O'Connell

Charlotte Carey

Lee Morgan

Charlotte Carey

No Event

No Event

No Event

No Event

2009

Patrick Thomas

Angharad Phillips

Lewis Williams

Angharad Phillips

Lewis Williams

Charlotte Carey

Alex Francis

Laura Edwards

2008

Patrick Thomas

Chloe Thomas

Huw Jones

Cloe Thomas

Lee Morgan

Charlotte Carey

Stefan Zeczalik

Beth Roberts

2007

David Owen

Natasha Rees

Adam Draper

Natasha Rees

Huw Jones

Hannah Avery

Alex O'Connell

Charlotte Carey

2006

David Owen

Naomi Owen

Ben Avery

Hannah Avery

Daniel O'Connell

Chloe Thomas

Lewis Williams

Amy Palin

2005

David Owen

Naomi Owen

David Owen

Ceri Paine

Adam Draper

Bethany Batstone

Huw Jones

Natasha Rees

2004

Liam Thomas

Naomi Owen

Luke Alderson

Sarah Hall

Ben Avery

Charlotte Jenkins

Daniel O'Connell

Hannah Avery

2003

Liam Thomas

Naomi Owen

Liam Thomas

Naomi Owen

David Owen

Ceri Paine

Adam Draper

Kate Matthews

 

Year

Junior Boys Under 17

Junior Girls Under 17

Cadet Boys Under14

Cadet Girls Under 14

U12 Boys

U12 Girls

U10 Boys

U10 Girls

2002

Stephen Gertsen

Naomi Owen

Liam Thomas

Naomi Owen

David Owen

Ceri Paine

Adam Draper

Charlotte Jenkins

2001

Adam Robertson

Jenny Weiss

Liam Thomas

Naomi Owen

Luke Alderson

Sarah Hall

Shaun Hall

Kim Stephenson

2000

Adam Robertson

Hayley Thomas

Stephen Gertsen

Naomi Owen

Liam Thomas

Naomi Owen

Luke Alderson

Sarah Grabham

1999

Adam Robertson

Charlotte Cooksley

Stephen Gertsen

Samantha Johnson

Aled Rhys Howell

Laura Hall

Luke Alderson

Sarah Grabham

1998

Adam Robertson

Charlotte Cooksley

Adam Robertson

Hayley Thomas

Stephen Gertsen

Jaimee-Lee Bennett

Liam Thomas

Naomi Owen

1997

Adam Robertson

Bethan Daunton

Adam Robertson

Charlotte Cooksley

James Haymer

Gemma Thomas

Aled-Rhys Howell

Jamiee-Lee Bennett

1996

Ryan Jenkins

Bethan Daunton

Adam Robertson

Charlotte Cooksley

Adam Robertson

Hayley Thomas

   

1995

Ryan Jenkins

Bethan Daunton

Adam Robertson

Sarah Simmons

Adam Robertson

Charlotte Cooksley

   

1994

Ryan Jenkins

Bethan Daunton

Danny Harris

Bethan Daunton

Stephen Jenkins

Charlotte Cooksley

   

1993

Ryan Jenkins

Natasha Williams

Ryan Jenkins

Bethan Daunton

Stephen Jenkins

Ceri Thomas

   

1992

Paul Robertson

Natasha Williams

Simon Thomas

Janine Belby

       

1991

Rhys Morgan

Natasha Williams

Ian Playsted

Stacey Thomas

       

1990

Spencer Harris

Natasha Williams

Rhys Morgan

Natasha Williams

       

1989

Steve Ward

Justine Thomas

Stephen Gill

Natasha Williams

       

1988

Steve Ward

Justine Thomas

Jonathan Allen

Natasha Williams

       

1987

Jonathan Ellis

Justine Thomas

Spencer Harris

Natasha Williams

       

1986

Jonathan Ellis

Evelyn Wright

Steve Ward

Justine Thomas

       

1985

Jonathan Ellis

Evelyn Wright

Steve Ward

Justine Thomas

       

1984

Nigel Tyler

Heidi Cotter

Jonathan Ellis

Justine Thomas

       

1983

Nigel Tyler

Heidi Cotter

Jonathan Ellis

Evelyn Wright

       

1982

Andrew Jones

Evelyn Wright

Jonathan Ellis

Evelyn Wright

       

1981

Mark Thomas

Sue Powell

Mark Freeman

Heidi Cotter

       

1980

Brian Jeanes

Susan Jones

Paul Griffiths

Helen Sellick

       

1979

Mark Thomas

Cathryn Jones

Andrew Jones

Sue Powell

       

1978

Jeff Morgan

Helen Gore

Mark Thomas

Susan Jones

       

1977

Jeff Morgan

Debbie Coulthard

Mark Thomas

Susan Jones

       

1976

Jonathan Hardiker

Sandra Coulson

Alun Williams

Sandra Bennett

       

1975

Jonathan Hardiker

Julie Ralphs

Gary Owen

         

1973

Walter Hussey

Lynda Jones

           

1972

Walter Hussey

Lynda Jones

           

1971

Michael Owen

Lynda Jones

           

1970

Alan Griffiths

Lynda Jones

           

1969

Hadyn Thomas

Susan Tanner

           

1968

Hadyn Thomas

Susan Tanner

           

1967

Haydn Thomas

Sandra Morgan

           

1966

Jeff Morgan

S. Bale

           

1965

Jeff Morgan

Sandra Morgan

           

1964

Dennis Samuel

Sandra Hindley

           

1963

John Mansfield

Sandra Hindley

           

1962

John Mansfield

Sandra Hindley

           

1961

C. Thomas

Angela Hindley

           

1960

C. Thomas

Sandra Hindley

           

1959

C. Thomas

S.Morgan

           

1958

D. Cooke

S.Morgan

           

1957

Clive Arkell

S.Morgan

           

1956

J Simonson

M. Thomas

           

1955

D. Norris

M. Thomas

           

1954

D. Norris

M. Thomas

           

1953

D. Phillips

S. Jones

           

1952

George Evans

S. Jones

           

1951

D. Phillips

S. Jones

           

1950

D. Phillips

S. Jones

           

1949

M. Jones

A. Howell

           

1948

M. Jones

             

1947

Alan Morris

             

1946

W. Hobby

             

1940

NO COMPETITIONS WORLD WAR II

             

1939

Gerald Chugg

             

1938

D. C. Thomas

             

1938

D. C. Thomas

             

1937

H. Pettitt

             

1936

J. Meredith