Senior TCW

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Below you will find the results and the final league standings for all Divisions

 

Congratulations to St Mellons (Premier), Cardiff League A (Div 1), Blaenavon (Div 2), Trinty (Division 3), St Mellons D (Div 4), Carmarthen B (Div 5) and Memory Lane B (Div 6)

 

 

Premier              
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Agst Points
St Mellons A 5 5 0 0 24 6 10
Cardiff City A 5 4 0 1 24 6 8
Rhondda A 5 3 0 2 18 12 6
Memory Lane A 5 1 1 3 13 17 3
Cardiff City B 5 1 1 3 8 22 3
Swansea A 5 0 0 5 3 27 0
               
Div 1              
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Agst Points
Cardiff League A 5 5 0 0 24 6 10
St Mellons B 5 4 0 1 22 8 8
Rhondda B 5 3 0 2 19 11 6
North Gwent A 5 1 1 3 8 22 3
Cardiff League B 5 0 2 3 10 20 2
Swansea D 5 0 1 4 7 23 1
               
Div 2              
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Agst Points
Blaenavon 5 3 2 0 18 12 8
St Mellons C 5 3 0 2 18 12 6
Swansea C 5 2 2 1 16 14 6
Bridgend 5 2 1 2 16 14 5
Swansea B 5 2 1 2 16 14 5
Cardiff City C 5 0 0 5 6 24 0
               
Div 3              
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Agst Points
Trinity 5 4 1 0 23 7 9
Rhyl 5 4 1 0 22 8 9
Wildmill A 5 2 1 2 17 13 5
Cardiff City D 5 1 2 2 13 17 4
Cardiff City E 5 1 0 4 6 24 2
Ael Y Bryn 5 0 1 4 9 21 1
               
Div 4              
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Agst Points
St Mellons D 5 4 1 0 21 9 9
Carmarthen A 5 4 0 1 23 7 8
Newport League 5 3 0 2 18 12 6
N Gwent B 5 1 2 2 12 18 4
Cardiff City G 5 1 1 3 11 19 3
Rhondda C 5 0 0 5 5 25 0
               
Div 5              
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Agst Points
Carmarthen B 4 4 0 0 24 0 8
Caerphilly 4 3 0 1 17 7 8
Cardiff City F 4 2 0 2 9 15 4
Wildmill B 4 1 0 3 5 19 2
St Mellons E 4 0 0 4 5 19 2
0 0 0 0 0 0 0  
               
Div 6              
Team Pld Won Draw Lost For Agst Points
Memory Lane B 4 4 0 0 24 0 8
Chepstow A 4 3 0 1 15 9 6
North Gwent C 4 2 0 2 11 13 4
Whitchurch 4 1 0 3 9 15 2
Chepstow B 4 0 0 4 1 23 0
0 0 0 0 0      

 

 

 

Best Players from each division (2nd weekend only)

 

 

Premier
1 Dan O’Connell (10 wins)
=2 Wiktor Dzwonkowski (9 wins)
=2 Waldek Dzwonkowski (9 wins)

Division 1
1 Neil Wright (10 wins)
=2 Joseph Roberts (7 wins)
=2 Louie Evans (7 wins)

Division 2
1 Piotr Snizek (10 wins)
=2 Matthew Pearce (7 wins)
=2 Jacob Young (7 wins)

Division 3
1 Yameen Al-Dahiri (10 wins)
2 Regina Grech (9 wins)
3 Abhishek Bathula (8 wins)

Division 4
1 David Lloyd (8 wins)
=2 Tony Williams (7 wins)
=2 Greg Price (7 wins)
=2 Alan Griffiths (7 wins)

Division 5
=1 Kurtis Marsh (8 wins)
=1 Ben Palmer-Jones (8 wins)
=1 Simon Packer (8 wins)

Division 6
=1 Piezemyslaw Pason (10 wins)
=1 Marek Giernowski (10 wins)
=1 Adrian May (10 wins)