Butterfly Team Championships of Wales - Veterans

 

 

 

 

 

TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP OF WALES- VETERANS

FINAL TABLES 2016-2017 SEASON

DIVISION ONE

TEAM

P

W

L

F

A

PNTS

 

CARDIFF A

10

9

1

55

15

18

CHAMPIONS

YNYS MON A

10

7

3

50

20

14

RUNNER UP

EASTERN VALLEYS A

10

7

3

41

29

14

 

CARDIFF B

10

4

6

27

43

8

 

EASTERN VALLEYS B

10

2

8

20

50

4

WON PLAYOFF

TREHAFOD

10

1

9

17

53

2

RELEGATED

 

PLAYER

TEAM

P

W

L

%

Neil Wright

Cardiff A

18

17

1

94

Paul Collins

Ynys Mon A

20

16

4

80

Mark Simon

Cardiff A

20

15

5

75

Malc McEvoy

Ynys Mon A

20

15

5

75

Tony Collins

East Valleys A

20

13

7

65

Ken Connor

Ynys Mon A

20

11

9

55

Steve Eades

Cardiff A

16

10

6

62

David Lloyd

East Valley B

18

10

8

55

Regina Grech

Cardiff B

16

9

7

56

CK Tan

Trehafod

20

8

12

40

Keith Williams

Cardiff A

6

6

0

100

Steve Green

East Valleys A

10

6

4

60

John Hook

Cardiff B

10

6

4

60

Mark Farrow

East Valleys A

10

5

5

50

Jon Allen

East Valley B

12

5

7

42

Dave Buck

East Valleys A

4

4

0

100

David Lloyd (Bristol)

East Valleys A

4

3

1

75

Bryan Fernandes

Cardiff B

4

3

1

75

Sammy Ogunade

Trehafod

6

3

3

50

John Paine

Cardiff B

10

3

7

30

Ifiok Otung

Trehafod

12

3

9

25

Ray Goulding

East Valley B

16

3

13

19

Roger Grech

Cardiff B

18

3

15

17

Keith Armstrong

East Valleys A

10

2

8

20

Lee Thomas

East Valleys A

2

1

1

50

Andrew Ryder

East Valley B

14

1

13

7

Chris Richards

Cardiff B

2

0

2

0

Roger Thomas

Trehafod

4

0

4

0

Harold Furber

Trehafod

18

0

18

0

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DIVISION TWO

TEAM

P

W

L

F

A

PNTS

 

SWANSEA

10

9

1

57

13

18

PROMOTED

EAST VALLEYS C

10

8

2

51

19

16

LOST PLAYOFF

YNYS MON B

10

7

3

47

23

14

 

CARDIFF C

10

4

6

30

40

8

 

CARMARTHEN

10

1

9

20

50

2

 

NEWPORT

10

1

9

17

53

2

 

 

PLAYER

TEAM

P

W

L

%

Mark Edmunds

East Valley C

18

18

0

100

Ian Maggs

East Valley C

20

17

3

85

Roger Lee

Ynys Mon B

20

14

16

70

Cerri Higgon

Swansea

18

13

5

72

Dennis Bromage

Swansea

14

12

2

86

Geoff Strangeway

Cardiff C

20

12

8

60

Kevin Gertson

Swansea

14

11

3

78

Keith Williams

Ynys Mon B

10

10

0

100

Nigel Stopher

Swansea

14

9

5

64

Peter Gordon

Cardiff C

16

9

7

56

Nigel Gore

East Valley C

18

9

9

50

Mark Bryant

Ynys Mon B

16

7

9

44

Simon Packer

Carmarthen

20

7

3

35

Ian Ault

Ynys Mon B

8

6

2

75

Alan Griffiths

Carmarthen

20

6

4

30

Paul Holliday

Cardiff C

18

5

13

28

Chris Boswell

Newport

20

4

16

20

Mike Watts

Newport

20

4

16

20

Reg John

Ynys Mon B

4

3

1

75

Frank Hillier

Newport

16

3

13

19

John Thomas

East Valley C

4

2

2

50

Ian Shipley

Cardiff C

6

2

4

30

Vince Dragone

Carmarthen

10

2

8

20

Martyn Fenner

Carmarthen

10

1

9

10

Mrs J. Reeks

Newport

4

0

4

0